Date
Day
Opponents
Venue
Game
Dress
Start
April
 
 
 
 
 
 
27/04
Sat
Wendover
A
4R/Mix
W
2.30
28/04
Sun
OPEN
 
 
 
 
May
 
 
 
 
 
 
02/05
Thurs
Adderbury
H
4R/Mix
G
6.30
04/05
Sat
Winslow
H
5T/Mix
W
2.30
05/05
Sun
Club Open Day
 
 
W
1.00
09/05
Thurs
Shiplake
H
4RM/Lge
G
6.30
11/05
Sat
Banbury Chestnuts
H
5T/Men
W
2.30
12/05
Sun
Woodstock
A
4R/Mix
W
2.30
16/05
Thurs
Chadlington
H
4RM/Lge
G
6.30
18/05
Sat
Headington
A
4R/Mix
W
2.30
19/05
Sun
Wendover
H
4R/Mix
W
2.30
23/05
Thurs
Bloxham
A
4RM/Lge
G
6.30
25/05
Sat
Thurston Cup
H
 
G
10.00
26/05
Sun
OPEN
 
 
 
 
30/05
Thurs
Hanborough
A
4RM/Lge.
G
6.30
June
 
 
 
 
 
 
01/06
Sat
Waddesdon
A
4R/Mix
W
2.30
02/06
Sun
Harris Allen Cup
H
 
G
10.00
05/06
Wed
Brackley
A
3T/Mix
G
6.15
06/06
Thurs
Thame
A
4RM/Lge.
G
6.30
08/06
Sat
Thame
H
5T/Mix
W
2.30
09/06
Sun
Buck. West End
A
5T/Mix
W
2.30
13/06
Thurs
Stand Down
 
 
 
 
15/06
Sat
Headington
H
4R/Mix
W
2.30
16/06
Sun
Chandos Park
H
5T/Mix
W
2.30
19/06
Wed
Banbury Borough Ladies
A
3T/Mix
G
6.30
20/06
Thurs
Banbury Central B
H
4RM/Lge.
G
6.30
21/06
Fri
Tour
 
 
 
 
22/06
Sat
Tour
 
 
 
 
23/06
Sun
Tour
 
 
 
 
24/06
Mon
Tour
 
 
 
 
27/06
Thurs
Shiplake
A
4RM/Lge
G
6.30
29/06
Sat
OPEN
 
 
 
 
30/06
Sun
OPEN
 
 
 
 
July
 
 
 
 
 
 
02/07
Tues
Banbury Chestnuts
H
3T/Mix
G
6.30
04/07
Thurs
Chadlington
A
4RM/Lge.
G
6.30
06/07
Sat
OPEN
 
 
 
 
07/07
Sun
Bletchley Town
H
5T/Mix
W
2.30
11/07
Thurs
Bloxham
H
4RM/Lge
G
6.30
13/07
Sat
OPEN
 
 
 
 
14/07
Sun
 Club Triples
H
 
G
10.00
16/07
Tues
Adderbury
A
4R/Mix
G
6.30
18/07
Thurs
Hanborough
H
4RM/Lge.
G
6.30
20/07
Sat
Mens Two Woods
H
 
G
10.00
21/07
Sun
Handborough
A
4R/Mix
W
2.30
24/07
Wed
Oxford Fire Service
H
4T/Mix
G
6.00
25/07
Thurs
Thame
H
4RM/Lge
G
6.30
27/07
Sat
Chandos Park
A
5T/Mix
W
2.30
28/07
Sun
Oxford City & County
H
4R/Mix
W
2.30
31/07
Wed
Long Crendon
A
3T/Mix
G
5.30
August
 
 
 
 
 
 
01/08
Thurs
Stand Down
 
 
 
 
03/08
Sat
Thame
A
5T/Mix
W
2.30
04/08
Sun
OPEN
 
 
 
 
08/08
Thurs
Banbury Central B
A
4RM/Lge.
G
6.15
10/08
Sat
CLUB FINALS
H
 
W
10.00
11/08
Sun
OPEN
 
 
 
 
17/08
Sat
Hazells
A
5T/Mix
W
2.30
18/08
Sun
Banbury Central
H
4T/Mix
W
2.30
21/08
Wed
Brackley
H
3T/Mix
G
6.00
24/08
Sat
Oxford University Press
A
4R/Mix
W
2.30
25/08
Sun
Presidents Day
H
 
W
2.30
29/08
Thurs
Chandos Park
A
3T/Mix
G
5.30
31/08
Sat
CLUB FINALS
H
 
W
10.00
September
 
 
 
 
 
 
01/09
Sun
OPEN
 
 
 
 
05/09
Thurs
Middle Barton
A
4R/Mix
G
6.00
07/09
Sat
Banbury Chestnuts
A
5T/Men
W
2.30
08/09
Sun
Bucks West End
H
5T/Mix
W
2.30
14/09
Sat
Bletchley Town
A
5T/Mix
W
2.30
15/09
Sun
Hanborough
H
4R/Mix
W
2.30
21/09
Sat
OPEN
 
 
 
 
22/09
Sun
Long Crendon
H
5T/Mix
W
2.30
AGM 14th November 2019
at 7.00pm
 
Presentation Night  23rd November 2019
at 7.00pm
 
Club President
Mr Tony King
01869-388792
 
Club Captain
Mr Simon Cole
07756-466088
 
Match Secretary
Mr John Thompson
01869-278775

 

Up
Down